Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 2000 > Bilan et classement > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Pos. Coureur Nat. Equipe Temps
1 Lance ARMSTRONG Usa US Postal en 92h33’08"
2 Jan Ullrich All Deutsche Telekom à 6’02"
3 Joseba Beloki Esp Festina à 10’04"
4 Christophe Moreau Fra Festina à 10’34"
5 Roberto Heras Esp Kelme-Costa Blanca à 11’50"
6 Richard Virenque Fra Team Polti à 13’26
7 Santiago Botero Col Kelme-Costa Blanca à 14’18"
8 Fernando Escartin Esp Kelme-Costa Blanca à 17’21"
9 Francisco Mancebo Esp Banesto à 18’09"
10 Daniele Nardello Ita Mapei à 18’25"
11 Manuel Beltran Esp Mapei à 21’11"
12 Pascal Hervé Fra Team Polti à 23’13"
13 Javier Ochoa Esp Kelme-Costa Blanca à 25’00"
14 Félix Garcia-Casas Esp Festina à 32’04"
15 Alexandre Vinokourov Kaz Deutsche Telekom à 32’26"
16 Roberto Conti Ita Vini Caldirola à 34’18"
17 Kurt Van de Wouwer Bel Lotto-Adecco à 34’29"
18 Guido Trentin Ita Vini Caldirola à 35’57"
19 Jean-Cyril Robin Fra Bonjour à 43’12"
20 Geert Verheyen Bel Lotto-Adecco à 46’24"
21 Peter Luttenberger Aut Once à 48’27"
22 Nico Mattan Bel Cofidis à 50’09"
23 José-Maria Jimenez Esp Banesto à 51’45"
24 Grischa Niermann All Rabobank à 52’06"
25 Tyler Hamilton Usa US Postal à 56’30"
26 Giuseppe Guerini Ita Deutsche Telekom à 59’33"
27 Massimiliano Lelli Ita Cofidis à 1h06’05"
28 Mario Aerts Bel Lotto-Adecco à 1h06’44"
29 Daniel Atienza Esp Saeco à 1h09’19"
30 Dariusz Baranowski Pol Banesto à 1h09’27"
31 Javier Pascual-Llorente Esp Kelme-Costa Blanca à 1h16’33"
32 Andrei Kivilev Kaz AG2R Prévoyance à 1h17’28"
33 David Canada Esp Once à 1h17’44"
34 Abraham Olano Esp ONCE à 1h19’44"
35 Laurent Madouas Fra Festina à 1h20’40"
36 Bo Hamburger Dan Memory Card à 1h21’33"
37 Kevin Livingston Usa US Postal à 1h23’13"
38 Enrico Zaina Ita Mercatone Uno à 1h23’33"
39 Marco Velo Ita Mercatone Uno à 1h24’21"
40 Jens Heppner All Deutsche Telekom à 1h29’51"
41 Paolo Savoldelli Ita Saeco à 1h32’00"
42 Udo Bölts All Deutsche Telekom à 1h32’33"
43 Marc Wauters Bel Rabobank à 1h33’34"
44 Roland Meier Sui Cofidis à 1h35’57"
45 Didier Rous Fra Bonjour à 1h39’55"
46 Marcello Siboni Ita Mercatone Uno à 1h42’00"
47 Jon Odriozola Esp Banesto à 1h43’22"
48 Bobby Julich Usa Crédit Agricole à 1h44’15"
49 Maarten Den Bakker Hol Rabobank à 1h46’17"
50 José-Angel Vidal Esp Kelme-Costa Blanca à 1h50’59"
51 Erik Dekker Hol Rabobank à 1h51’27"
52 Cédric Vasseur Fra US Postal à 1h55’25"
53 Vicente Garcia-Acosta Esp Banesto à 1h56’31"
54 Laurent Jalabert Fra Once à 1h58’47"
55 Vjatceslav Ekimov Rus US Postal à 1h59’57"
56 Marc Lotz Hol Rabobank à 2h02’04"
57 José-Luis Arrieta Esp Banesto à 2h04’21"
58 François Simon Fra Bonjour à 2h10’08"
59 Ermanno Brignoli Ita Mercatone Uno à 2h10’28"
60 Jens Voigt All Crédit Agricole à 2h10’37"
61 Erik Zabel All Deutsche Telekom à 2h11’07"
62 David Millar Gbr Cofidis à 2h13’03"
63 Antonio Tauler Esp Kelme-Costa Blanca à 2h16’05"
64 Fabio Sacchi Ita Team Polti à 2h17’40"
65 George Hincapie Usa US Postal à 2h20’31"
66 Christophe Agnolutto Fra AG2R Prévoyance à 2h23’07"
67 Massimiliano Mori Ita Saeco à 2h24’05"
68 Markus Zberg Sui Rabobank à 2h26’40"
69 Pascal Chanteur Fra AG2R Prévoyance à 2h27’19"
70 Riccardo Forconi Ita Mercatone Uno à 2h28’14"
71 Walter Beneteau Fra Bonjour à 2h28’17"
72 Salvatore Commesso Ita Saeco à 2h28’48"
73 Massimo Podenzana Ita Mercatone Uno à 2h29’17"
74 Jacky Durand Fra Lotto-Adecco à 2h31’48"
75 David Moncoutié Fra Cofidis à 2h32’26"
76 Xavier Jan Fra Fdjeux.com à 2h33’55"
77 Koos Moerenhout Hol Farm Frites à 2h34’31"
78 Michel Lafis Sue Farm Frites à 2h35’52"
79 Paul Van Hyfte Bel Lotto-Adecco à 2h36’03"
80 Stefano Zanini Ita Mapei à 2h36’07"
81 Gilles Maignan Fra AG2R Prévoyance à 2h36’12"
82 Romans Vainsteins Let Vini Caldirola à 2h38’10"
83 David Delrieu Fra AG2R Prévoyance à 2h38’10"
84 Alberto Elli Ita TELEKOM à 2h40’12"
85 Pavel Padrnos Tch Saeco à 2h40’19"
86 Fred Rodriguez Usa Mapei à 2h40’19"
87 Orlando Rodrigues Por Banesto à 2h40’31"
88 Sébastien Demarbaix Bel Lotto-Adecco à 2h41’19"
89 Steffen Kjaergaard Nor US Postal à 2h44’01"
90 Anthony Morin Fra Crédit Agricole à 2h44’02"
91 Glenn Magnusson Sue Farm Frites à 2h45’46"
92 Benoit Joachim Lux US Postal à 2h45’56"
93 Arvis Piziks Let Memory Card à 2h46’06"
94 Mirco Crepaldi Ita Team Polti à 2h48’30"
95 Christophe Mengin Fra Fdjeux.com à 2h50’21"
96 Mauro Radaelli Ita Vini Caldirola à 2h51’01"
97 Jaime Hernandez Esp Festina à 2h51’14"
98 Emmanuel Magnien Fra Fdjeux.com à 2h51’21"
99 Nicolai-Bo Larsen Dan Memory Card à 2h52’14"
100 Frank Hoj Dan Fdjeux.com à 2h52’46"
101 Thierry Marichal Bel Lotto-Adecco à 2h52’52"
102 Massimo Apollonio Ita Vini Caldirola à 2h54’00"
103 Max Van Heeswijk Hol Mapei à 2h54’50"
104 Gianmatteo Fagnini Ita Deutsche Telekom à 2h55’45"
105 Andreas Klier All Farm Frites à 2h58’04"
106 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski Pol Fdjeux.com à 2h58’05"
107 Benoit Salmon Fra AG2R Prévoyance à 2h59’59"
108 Martin Rittsel Sue Memory Card à 3h00’47"
109 Servais Knaven Hol Farm Frites à 3h02’49"
110 Frankie Andreu Usa US Postal à 3h02’15"
111 Pascal Deramé Fra Bonjour à 3h03’30"
112 Pascal Lino Fra Festina à 3h03’38"
113 Robbie McEwen Aus Farm Frites à 3h04’28"
114 Simone Borgheresi Ita Mercatone Uno à 3h04’28"
115 Bart Voskamp Hol Rabobank à 3h05’17"
116 Frédéric Guesdon Fra Fdjeux.com à 3h07’16"
117 Tristan Hoffman Hol Memory Card à 3h07’17"
118 Geert Van Bondt Bel Farm Frites à 3h07’39"
119 Allan Johansen Dan Memory Card à 3h08’22"
120 Anthony Langella Fra Crédit Agricole à 3h13’40"
121 Serge Baguet Bel Lotto-Adecco à 3h17’15"
122 Franck Bouyer Fra Bonjour à 3h18’37"
123 Magnus Backstedt Sue Crédit Agricole à 3h20’27"
124 Francisco Leon Esp Kelme-Costa Blanca à 3h22’52"
125 Sébastien Hinault Fra Crédit Agricole à 3h41’02"
126 Damien Nazon Fra Bonjour à 3h43’13"
127 Olivier Perraudeau Fra Bonjour à 3h46’37"