Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1989 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Equipe Temps/Ecart
1 Greg LEMOND Usa ADR en 87h38’35"
2 Laurent Fignon Fra Super U à 8"
3 Pedro Delgado Esp Reynolds à 3’34"
4 Gert-Jan Theunisse Hol PDM à 7’30"
5 Marino Lejarreta Esp Paternina à 9’39"
6 Charly Mottet Fra RMO à 10’06"
7 Steven Rooks Hol PDM à 11’10"
8 Raul Alcala Mex PDM à 14’21"
9 Sean Kelly Irl PDM à 18’25"
10 Robert Millar Gbr Z à 18’46"
11 Gianni Bugno Ita Château d’Ax à 24’12"
12 Eric Caritoux Fra RMO à 28’14"
13 Pascal Simon Fra Super U à 28’28"
14 Bruno Cornillet Fra Z à 28’31"
15 Steve Bauer Can Helvetia à 31’16"
16 Alvaro Pino Esp B.H. à 31’17"
17 Miguel Indurain Esp Reynolds à 31’21"
18 Jérôme Simon Fra Z à 34’10"
19 Luis Herrera Col Café de Colombie à 36’15"
20 Alberto Camargo Col Café de Colombie à 37’13"
21 Beat Breu Sui Domex à 38’35"
22 Andrew Hampsten Usa 7 Eleven à 41’41"
23 Pascal Richard Sui Helvetia à 42’07"
24 Fabrice Philipot Fra Toshiba à 44’43"
25 William Palacio Col Reynolds à 45’42"
26 Anselmo Fuerte Esp B.H. à 48’39"
27 Luc Roosen Bel Histor Sigma à 51’28"
28 Abelardo Rondon Col Reynolds à 53’17"
29 Jorg Muller Sui PDM à 55’00"
30 Dominique Arnaud Fra Reynolds à 55’23"
31 Laurent Biondi Fra Fagor à 1h00’41"
32 Martial Gayant Fra Toshiba à 1h02’33"
33 Jesus Rodriguez-Magro Esp Reynolds à 1h02’41"
34 Marc Madiot Fra Toshiba à 1h02’46"
35 Gérard Rué Fra Super U à 1h03’33"
36 Claude Criquiélion Bel Hitachi à 1h04’07"
37 Frédéric Vichot Fra Helvetia à 1h09’25"
38 Phil Anderson Aus TVM à 1h11’38"
39 Maarten Ducrot Hol Domex à 1h14’47"
40 Primoz Cerin You Carrera à 1h16’36"
41 Jesper Skibby Dan TVM à 1h18’00"
42 Helmut Wechselberger Aut Paternina à 1h21’11"
43 Laurent Bezault Fra Toshiba à 1h22’09"
44 Martin Earley Irl PDM à 1h26’45"
45 Sean Yates Gbr 7 Eleven à 1h27’04"
46 Atle Kvalsvoll Nor Z à 1h27’08"
47 Yvon Madiot Fra Toshiba à 1h27’30"
48 Javier Murguialday Esp B.H. à 1h27’37"
49 Samuel Cabrera Col Café de Colombie à 1h27’57"
50 Peter Stevenhaagen Hol Helvetia à 1h28’18"
51 Patrick Robeet Bel Domex à 1h28’47"
52 Dominique Garde Fra Super U à 1h28’53"
53 John Carlsen Dan Fagor à 1h30’05"
54 Gilles Sanders Fra RMO à 1h31’31"
55 Guy Nulens Bel Panasonic à 1h33’29"
56 Javier Lukin Esp Reynolds à 1h33’53"
57 Franck Pineau Fra RMO à 1h33’59"
58 Ronan Pensec Fra Z à 1h35’02"
59 Philippe Louviot Fra Z à 1h36’19"
60 Gerhard Zadrobilek Aut 7 Eleven à 1h37’24"
61 Marc Sergeant Bel Hitachi à 1h38’41"
62 Julian Gorospe Esp Reynolds à 1h39’31"
63 Ludo Peeters Bel Paternina à 1h39’58"
64 Christophe Lavainne Fra Super U à 1h40’15"
65 Vincent Lavenu Fra Fagor à 1h41’46"
66 Dirk De Wolf Bel Hitachi à 1h41’50"
67 Jean-Claude Colotti Fra RMO à 1h42’28"
68 Jean-Claude Leclercq Fra Helvetia à 1h43’26"
69 Michaël Wilson Aus Helvetia à 1h44’05"
70 Michel Vermote Bel RMO à 1h46’05"
71 Pascal Poisson Fra Toshiba à 1h47’52"
72 Thierry Marie Fra Super U à 1h48’22"
73 Ron Kiefel Usa 7 Eleven à 1h48’38"
74 Jure Pavlic You Carrera à 1h49’08"
75 Robert Forest Fra Fagor à 1h49’39"
76 Julio-Cesar Cadena Col Café de Colombie à 1h49’57"
77 Jean-Philippe Van den Brande Bel TVM à 1h50’24"
78 Jokin Mujika Esp Paternina à 1h50’56"
79 Christian Chaubet Fra Fagor à 1h52’18"
80 Alfred Achermann Sui Domex à 1h53’02"
81 Claudio Chiappucci Ita Carrera à 1h53’04"
82 Bernard Richard Fra Café de Colombie à 1h53’14"
83 Stephen Hodge Aus Paternina à 1h53’35"
84 Acacio Da Silva Por Carrera à 1h54’16"
85 Per Pedersen Dan RMO à 1h54’42"
86 Jeff Pierce Usa 7 Eleven à 1h54’58"
87 Marc Van Orsouw Hol PDM à 1h55’48"
88 Jesper Worre Dan Café de Colombie à 1h57’23"
89 François Lemarchand Fra Z à 1h58’50"
90 Philippe Leleu Fra Toshiba à 2h00’46"
91 René Martens Bel ADR à 2h01’20"
92 Melchor Mauri Esp Reynolds à 2h01’22"
93 Philippe Casado Fra Z à 2h01’43"
94 Camillo Passera Ita Château d’Ax à 2h03’10"
95 Bjarne Riis Dan Super U à 2h03’37"
96 Andreas Kappes All Toshiba à 2h03’56"
97 Vincent Barteau Fra Super U à 2h07’18"
98 Rik Van Slycke Bel Histor Sigma à 2h07’29"
99 Patrick Tolhoek Hol Superconfex à 2h08’06"
100 Thomas Wegmuller Sui Domex à 2h09’58"
101 Etienne De Wilde Bel Histor Sigma à 2h10’29"
102 Giancarlo Perini Ita Carrera à 2h12’09"
103 Frans Maassen Hol Superconfex à 2h12’27"
104 Henri Manders Hol Helvetia à 2h13’35"
105 Wilfried Peeters Bel Histor Sigma à 2h13’38"
106 Johan Museeuw Bel ADR à 2h13’51"
107 Gerrit Solleveld Hol Superconfex à 2h16’56"
108 Michel Dernies Bel Domex à 2h17’36"
109 Brian Sorensen Dan Histor Sigma à 2h18’57"
110 Edwig Van Hooydonck Bel Superconfex à 2h19’05"
111 Francisco-Javier Antequera Esp B.H. à 2h20’29"
112 Jan Goessens Bel Domex à 2h22’42"
113 Hendrik De Vos Hol Hitachi à 2h22’48"
114 Twan Poels Hol Superconfex à 2h23’45"
115 Mauro Gianetti Sui Helvetia à 2h24’56"
116 Roland Leclerc Fra Paternina à 2h25’15"
117 Erich Maechler Sui Carrera à 2h26’57"
118 Christian Jourdan Fra RMO à 2h27’15"
119 Henk Lubberding Hol Panasonic à 2h27’27"
120 Jan Siemons Hol TVM à 2h28’00"
121 Jelle Nijdam Hol Superconfex à 2h28’29"
122 Valerio Tebaldi Ita Château d’Ax à 2h31’09"
123 Johan Lammerts Hol ADR à 2h31’13"
124 Teun Van Vliet Hol Panasonic à 2h31’22"
125 Theo De Rooy Hol Panasonic à 2h32’32"
126 Ennio Vanotti Ita Château d’Ax à 2h33’17"
127 Giovanni Fidanza Ita Château d’Ax à 2h33’37"
128 Joel Pelier Fra B.H. à 2h33’48"
129 Jaak Hanegraaf Hol TVM à 2h34’43"
130 Johan Draaijer Hol PDM à 2h35’02"
131 Juan-Carlos Jusdado Esp B.H. à 2h35’49"
132 Eddy Schurer Hol TVM à 2h36’30"
133 Jean-Marie Wampers Bel Panasonic à 2h38’59"
134 Walter Magnago Ita Carrera à 2h40’16"
135 René Beuker Hol Paternina à 2h40’49"
136 Gert Jakobs Hol Superconfex à 2h54’16"
137 Carlo Bomans Bel Domex à 3h01’01"
138 Mathieu Hermans Hol Paternina à 3h04’01"