Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1984 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Laurent FIGNON Fra en 112h03’40"
2 Bernard Hinault Fra à 10’32"
3 Greg Lemond Usa à 11’46"
4 Robert Millar Gbr à 14’42"
5 Sean Kelly Irl à 16’35"
6 Angel Arroyo Esp à 19’22"
7 Pascal Simon Fra à 21’17"
8 Pedro Munoz Esp à 26’l7"
9 Claude Criquielion Bel à 29’12"
10 Phil Anderson Aus à 29’16"
11 Niki Ruttimann Sui à 30’58"
12 Rafael Acevedo Col à 33’32"
13 Jean-Marie Grezet Sui à 33’41"
14 Eric Caritoux Fra à 36’28"
15 Patrocinio Jimenez Col à 37’49"
16 Gérard Veldscholten Hol à 41’54"
17 Michel Laurent Fra à 44’33"
18 Alfonso Flores Col à 45’33"
19 Antonio Agudelo Col à 49’25"
20 Bernard Gavillet Sui à 51’02"
21 Pascal Jules Fra à 51’53"
22 Luciano Loro Ita à 52’37"
23 Frédéric Vichot Fra à 53’18"
24 Guy Nulens Bel à 53’25"
25 Stephen Roche Irl à 56’36"
26 Peter Winnen Hol à 58’14"
27 Luis Herrera Col à 58’30"
28 Vincent Barteau Fra à 1h00’02"
29 Gilles Mas Fra à 1h05’38"
30 Joop Zoetemelk Hol à 1h06’02"
31 Jonathan Boyer Usa à 1h07’03"
32 Samuel Cabrera Col à lhO7’17"
33 Dominique Garde Fra à 1h09’58"
34 Celestino Prieto Esp à 1h10’23"
35 Marc Madiot Fra à 1h13’03"
36 Jérôme Simon Fra à 1h16’33"
37 Marc Durant Fra à 1h17’22"
38 Robert Alban Fra à 1h18’03"
39 Federico Echave Esp à 1h22’59"
40 Henk Lubberdinq Hol à 1h23’52"
41 José-Luis Laguia Esp à 1h24’02"
42 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Bel à 1h24’13"
43 Beat Breu Sui à 1h25’21"
44 Pierre Le Bigaut Fra à 1h26’51"
45 Francisco Rodriguez Col à 1h28’35"
46 Yvon Madiot Fra à 1h29’39"
47 Alain Vigneron Fra à 1h29’49"
48 Marc Sergeant Bel à 1h31’13"
49 Charly Bérard Fra à 1h33’15"
50 Kim Andersen Dan à 1h33’23"
51 Enrique Aja Esp à 1h33’53"
52 Julian Gorospe Esp à 1h37’23"
53 Carlos Hernandez Esp à 1h37’30"
54 Dominique Arnaud Fra à 1h37’50"
55 Pierre-Henry Mentheour Fra à 1h38’51"
56 Hennie Kuiper Hol à lh39’30"
57 Ludo Peeters Bel à 1h39’59"
58 Urs Zimmermann Sui à 1h40’39"
59 Theo de Rooy Hol à 1h42’20"
60 Herman Loyaza Col à 1h43’55"
61 Antonio Ferretti Sui à 1h47’24"
62 Maurice Le Guilloux Fra à 1h48’38"
63 Guy Gallopin Fra à 1h49’07"
64 Raimund Dietzen All à 1h49’31"
65 Alfonso Lopez Col à 1h49’59"
66 Antonio Coll Esp à 1h52’04"
67 André Chappuis Fra m.t
68 René Martens Bel à 1h52’25"
69 Yvan Frebert Fra à 1h53’58"
70 Glauco Santoni Ita à 1h54’28"
71 Jésus Hernandez-Ubeda Esp à 1h55’17"
72 Lucien Didier Lux à 1h56’39"
73 Bernard Vallet Fra à 1h58’23"
74 Fons de Wolf Bel à 1h58’36"
75 Leo Van Vliet Hol à 1h58’52"
76 Bruno Leali Ita à 2h03’40"
77 Marco Chagas Por à 2h08’l5"
78 Israel Corredor Col à 2h09’31"
79 Patrick Clerc Fra à 2h11’29"
80 Pascal Poisson Fra à 2h11’37"
81 Giancarlo Perini Ita à 2h12’08"
82 Jean-Francois Rault Fra à 2h12’17"
83 Alain Dithurbide Fra à 2h13’02"
84 Erick Maechier Sui à 2h15’23"
85 Patrick Bonnet Fra à 2h17’18"
86 Bernard Bourreau Fra à 2h20’29"
87 Anastasio Greciano Esp à 2h2O’51"
88 Hendrik Devos Bel à 2h23’55"
89 Frédéric Brun Fra à 2h25’08"
90 Erik Vanderaerden Bel à 2h26’14"
91 Sean Yates Gbr à 2h26’41"
92 Ludo De Keulenaere Bel à 2h28’49"
93 Czeslaw Lang Pol à 2h29’21"
94 Manuel Zeferino Por à 2h29’26"
95 Alan Peiper Aus à 2h3l’28"
96 Patrick Moerlen Sui à 2h31’33"
97 Jean-Louis Gauthier Fra à 2h34’10"
98 Bernardo Alfonsel Esp à 2h35’25"
99 Alain Bondue Fra à 2h36’45"
100 Frank Hoste Bel à 2h38’08"
101 Jacques Hanegraaf Hol à 2h44’04"
102 Jacques Bossis Fra à 2h44’26"
103 Gerrie Knetemann Hol à 2h47’58"
104 Marc Dierickx Bel à 2h49’20"
105 Francis Castaing Fra à 2h51’59"
106 Ferdi Van den Haute Bel à 2h52’48"
107 Henri Manders Hol à 2h59’01"
108 Ad Wijnants Hol à 3hOl’04"
109 Luc Govaerts Bel à 3h01’39"
110 Christian Levavasseur Fra à 3h03’04"
111 Régis Simon Fra à 3h04’25"
112 Hubert Linard Fra à 3h06’24"
113 Valerio Lualdi Ita à 3h06"50"
114 Claude Moreau Fra à 3h07’34"
115 Patrice Thevenard Fra à 3h09’16"
116 Patrick Sherwen Gbr à 3h24’48"
117 Michel Charreard Fra à 3h25’18"
118 Eduardo Correia Por à 3h25’37"
119 José Xavier Por à 3h27’26"
120 Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Esp à 3h30’11"
121 Dominique Gaigne Fra à 3h35’39"
122 Carlos Marta Por à 3h40’05"
123 Marcel Russenberger Sui à 4h00’30"
124 Gilbert Glaus Sui à 4h01’17"