Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1985 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Bernard HINAULT Fra en 113h24’23"
2 Greg LeMond Usa à 1’42"
3 Stephen Roche Irl à 4’29"
4 Sean Kelly Irl à 6’26"
5 Phil Anderson Aus à 7’44"
6 Pedro Delgado Esp à 11’53"
7 Luis Herrera Col à 12’53"
8 Fabio Parra Col à 13’35"
9 Eduardo Chozas Esp à 13’56"
10 Steve Bauer Can à 14’57"
11 Robert Millar Gbr à 15’10"
12 Joop Zoetemelk Hol à 15’24"
13 Niki Ruttimann Sui à 16’02"
14 Eddy Schepers Bel à 16’13"
15 Peter Winnen Hol à 17’35"
16 Robert Forest Fra à 17’45"
17 Celestino Prieto Esp à 19’48"
18 Claude Criquielion Bel à 21’12"
19 Alvaro Pino Esp à 21’35"
20 Pascal Simon Fra à 23’30"
21 Pierre Bazzo Fra à 23’36"
22 Dominique Arnaud Fra à 26’28"
23 Beat Breu Sui à 29’42"
24 Jérôme Simon Fra à 32’52"
25 Steven Rooks Hol à 33’21"
26 Marc Madiot Fra à 33’58"
27 Lucien Van Impe Bel à 34’16"
28 Gérard Veldscholten Hol à 3544"
29 Thierry Claveyrolat Fra à 39’16"
30 Jesus Rodriguez-Magro Esp à 39’38"
31 Frédéric Vichot Fra à 40’02"
32 Paul Wellens Bel à 40’20"
33 Paul Haghedooren Bel à 40’37"
34 Eric Caritoux Fra à 41’53"
35 Dominique Garde Fra à 42’26"
36 Charly Mottet Fra à 42’57"
37 Gilles Mas Fra à 45’10"
38 Inaki Gaston Esp à 45’53"
39 Faustino Ruperez Esp à 46’12"
40 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Bel à 48’36"
41 Reynel Montoya Esp à 48’46"
42 Pascal Poisson Fra à 53’41"
43 Rafael Acevedo Col à 54’12"
44 Alain Vigneron Fra à 55’45"
45 Jokin Mujika Esp à 55’54"
46 Bernard Vallet Fra à 59’50"
47 Kim Andersen Dan à 1h00’32"
48 Ludo Peeters Bel à 1h01’55"
49 Roberto Visentini Ita à 1h03’08"
50 Jorgen-Vagn Pedersen Dan à 1h05’42"
51 Adri Van der Poel Hol à 1h07’29"
52 Jan Wijnants Bel à 1h08’23"
53 Laurent Biondi Fra à 1h08’37"
54 Pello Ruiz-Cabestany Esp à 1h12’06"
55 Jacques Van Meer Hol à 1h12’41"
56 Denis Roux Fra à 1h14’26"
57 Philippe Chevallier Fra à 1h15’19"
58 Hendrik Devos Bel à 1h16’32"
59 Marc Sergeant Bel à 1h19’10"
60 Martin Earley Irl à 1h20’36"
61 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Fra à 1h20’56"
62 Enrique Aja Esp à 1h24’23"
63 Ludwig Wijnants Bel à 1h24’36"
64 Marc Durant Fra à 1h25’07"
65 Jean-Claude Bagot Fra à 1h25’37"
66 Herman Loaiza Col à 1h26’42"
67 Thierry Marie Fra à 1h27’50"
68 Yvan Frebert Fra à 1h30’51"
69 Jean-Louis Gauthier Fra à 1h31’08"
70 Rudy Rogiers Bel à 1h33’38"
71 Christian Jourdan Fra à 1h34’31"
72 Yvon Madiot Fra à 1h35’55"
73 Carlos Jaramillo Col à 1h38’52"
74 Doug Shapiro Usa à 1h39’34"
75 Johan Lammerts Hol à 1h40’12"
76 Carlos Hernandez-Bailo Esp à 1h40’27"
77 René Bittinger Fra à 1h40’32"
78 Joël Pelier Fra à 1h43’33"
79 Leo Van Vliet Hol à 1h44’10"
80 Theo De Rooy Hol à 1h48’22"
81 François Lemarchand Fra à 1h50’40"
82 Henk Lubberding Hol à 1h51’48"
83 Anastasio Greciano Esp à 1h53’27"
84 Maarten Ducrot Hol à 1h53’57"
85 Jesus-Maria Hernandez-Ubeda Esp à 1h54’13"
86 Alan Peiper Aus à 1h56’54"
87 Eric Vanderaerden Bel à 1h58’36"
88 Adrie Van Houwelingen Hol à 1h59’32"
89 Czeslaw Lang Pol à 2h00’49"
90 Pascal Poissonnier Fra à 2h00’50"
91 Henri Manders Hol à 2h01’41"
92 Pierre Le Bigaut Fra à 2h01’53"
93 Wim Van Eynde Bel à 2h01’55"
94 Imanol Murga Esp à 2h02’13"
95 Elio Festa Ita à 2h02’21"
96 Michel Dernies Bel à 2h05’54"
97 Claudio Fasolo Ita à 2h05’55"
98 Hubert Linard Fra à 2h06’57"
99 Marc Gomez Fra à 2h07’06"
100 Régis Simon Fra à 2h09’03"
101 Rudy Dhaenens Bel à 2h09’23"
102 Guy Gallopin Fra m
103 Aloïs Wouters Bel à 2h09’36"
104 Jan Van Houwelingen Hol à 2h10’30"
105 Giancarlo Perini Ita à 2h10’40"
106 Ad Wijnands Hol à 2h11’08"
107 Luis-Vicente Otin Esp à 2h12’00"
108 Patrick Toelen Bel à 2h12’21"
109 Anselmo Fuerte Esp à 2h12’22"
110 Gerrit Solleveld Hol à 2h12’32"
111 Rudy Patry Bel à 2h16’46"
112 Guido Bontempi Ita à 2h17’15"
113 Guy Nulens Bel à 2h19’40"
114 Erich Maechler Sui à 2h20’15"
115 Jelle Nijdam Hol à 2h21’39"
116 Dominique Gaigne Fra à 2h23’23"
117 Jean-Marie Wampers Bel à 2h24’59"
118 Nestor Mora Col à 2h28’21"
119 Ferdi Van den Haute Bel à 2h28’54"
120 Noël Segers Bel à 2h36’25"
121 Alain Bondue Fra à 2h37’06"
122 Sean Yates Gbr à 2h37’36"
123 André Lurquin Bel à 2h38’04"
124 Jozef Jacobs Bel à 2h38’54"
125 José Del Ramo Esp à 2h39’40"
126 Ludo De Keulenaer Bel à 2h39’52"
127 Eric McKenzie Nzl à 2h40’41"
128 José-Salvador Sanchis Esp à 2h41’38"
129 Benny Van Brabant Bel à 2h48’15"
130 Jozef Lieckens Bel à 2h48’15"
131 Etienne De Beule Bel à 2h51’18"
132 Francis Castaing Fra à 2h57’08"
133 Michel Bibollet Fra à 3h00’29"
134 Frédéric Brun Fra à 3h01’30"
135 Rudy Matthijs Bel à 3h03’13"
136 Jan Baeyens Bel à 3h09’36"
137 Jan Bogaert Bel à 3h11’35"
138 Philippe Lauraire Fra à 3h15’00"
139 Giuliano Pavanello Ita à 3h16’40"
140 Peter Pieters Hol à 3h25’44"
141 Paul Sherwen Gbr à 3h28’13"
142 Patrick Onnockx Bel à 3h29’25"
143 Roberto Bressan Ita à 3h45’20"
144 Mario Ronchiato Ita à 4h13’48"