Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1986 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Greg LEMOND Usa en 110h35’19"
2 Bernard Hinault Fra à 3’10"
3 Urs Zimmermann Sui à 10’54"
4 Andrew Hampsten Usa à 18’44"
5 Claude Criquielion Bel à 24’36"
6 Ronan Pensec Fra à 25’59"
7 Niki Rutimann Sui à 30’52"
8 Alvaro Pino Esp à 33’00"
9 Steven Rooks Hol à 33’22"
10 Yvon Madiot Fra à 33’27"
11 Samuel Cabrera Col à 35’28"
12 Jean-François Bernard Fra à 35’45"
13 Pascal Simon Fra à 37’44"
14 Eduardo Chozas Esp à 38’48"
15 Reynel Montoya Col à 45’36"
16 Charly Mottet Fra à 45’58"
17 Thierry Claveyrolat Fra à 46’00"
18 Marino Lejarreta Esp à 49’09"
19 Jean-Claude Bagot Fra à 51’38"
20 Eric Caritoux Fra à 52’39"
21 Patrocinio Jimenez Esp à 55’42"
22 Luis Herrera Col à 56’00"
23 Steve Bauer Can à 56’02"
24 Joop Zoetemelk Hol à 57’04"
25 Jesus Blanco-Villar Esp à 1h03’16"
26 Jean-René Bernaudeau Fra à 1h03’56"
27 Alfonso Florez Col à 1h05’54"
28 Bernard Gavillet Sui à 1h08’17"
29 Peter Stevenhaagen Hol à 1h10’40"
30 Joaquin Mujika Esp à 1h11’01"
31 Anselmo Fuerte Esp à 1h12’13"
32 Primoz Cerin You à 1h14’40"
33 Antonio Agudelo Col à 1h15’13"
34 Dag-Otto Lauritzen Nor à 1h15’47"
35 Robert Forest Fra à 1h16’19"
36 Pello Ruiz-Cabestany Esp à 1h16’22"
37 Eddy Schepers Bel à 1h18’20"
38 Federico Echave Esp à 1h18’53"
39 Phil Anderson Aus à 1h19’41"
40 Jesus Rodriguez Esp à 1h20’09"
41 Silvano Contini Ita à 1h22’18"
42 Martin Ramirez Col à 1h22’26"
43 Hendrik Devos Bel à 1h24’43"
44 Charly Bérard Fra à 1h29’02"
45 Dominique Garde Fra à 1h29’11"
46 Martin Earley Irl à 1h30’30"
47 Gil Mas Fra à 1h31’56"
48 Stephen Roche Irl à 1h32’30"
49 Erich Maechler Sui à 1h32’45"
50 Heriberto Uran Col à 1h36’35"
51 Jan Nevens Bel à 1h37’15"
52 Johan Van der Velde Hol à 1h37’55"
53 Carlos Hernandez Esp à 1h38’13"
54 Guy Nulens Bel à 1h39’08"
55 Carlos Jaramillo Col à 1h39’48"
56 Jean-Claude Leclercq Fra à 1h40’43"
57 Jean-Claude Garde Fra à 1h40’57"
58 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Bel à 1h41’23"
59 Juan-Carlos Rozas Esp à 1h41’51"
60 Enrique Aja Esp à 1h42’32"
61 Gérard Veldscholten Hol à 1h42’57"
62 Bernard Vallet Fra à 1h43’12"
63 Bob Roll Usa à 1h43’26"
64 Dirk De Wolf Bel à 1h44’17"
65 Twan Poels Hol à 1h44’17"
66 Ennio Vanotti Ita à 1h45’20"
67 Paul Haghedooren Bel à 1h47’59"
68 François Lemarchand Fra à 1h49’05"
69 Ludo Peeters Bel à 1h49’11"
70 Nico Emonds Bel à 1h49’19"
71 Manuel Cardenas Col à 1h50’11"
72 Guido Van Calster Bel à 1h50’42"
73 Bruno Leali Ita à 1h51’49"
74 Beat Breu Sui à 1h51’54"
75 Inaki Gaston Esp à 1h52’35"
76 Dominique Arnaud Fra à 1h53’54"
77 Jorgen Pedersen Dan à 1h54’32"
78 Jos Haex Bel à 1h54’38"
79 Julian Gorospe Esp à 1h56’11"
80 Jeff Pierce Usa à 1h56’57"
81 Maarten Ducrot Hol à 1h58’02"
82 Acacio Da Silva Por à 1h58’05"
83 Nestor Mora Col à 1h58’26"
84 Gerrie Knetemann Hol à 1h58’28"
85 Dominique Gaigne Fra à 1h59’27"
86 Marco Leon Col à 2h00’49"
87 Vicente Ridaura Esp à 2h00’59"
88 Christophe Lavainne Fra à 2h01’00"
89 Eric Van Lancker Bel à 2h01’53"
90 Jan Van Wijk Hol à 2h02’35"
91 Alessandro Pozzi Ita à 2h03’39"
92 Guido Bontempi Ita à 2h03’39"
93 Régis Simon Fra à 2h05’06"
94 Francisco Antequera Ita à 2h05’08"
95 Alain Vigneron Fra m.t
96 Ron Kiefel Usa à 2h06’38"
97 Philippe Leleu Fra à 2h07’03"
98 Eric Boyer Fra à 2h07’27"
99 Jorg Muller Sui à 2h07’46"
100 Frédéric Vichot Fra à 2h08’15"
101 Gerrit Solleveld Hol à 2h09’00"
102 Willem Van Eynde Bel à 2h10’46"
103 Luc Roosen Bel à 2h10’46"
104 Rudy Rogiers Bel à 2h11’09"
105 Jan Wijnants Bel à 2h11’14"
106 Israel Corredor Col à 2h12’04"
107 Frédéric Brun Fra à 2h13’11"
108 Thierry Marie Fra à 2h13’24"
109 Francesco Rossignoli Ita à 2h13’56"
110 Adrie Van der Poel Hol à 2h14’20"
111 Eric Louvel Fra à 2h14’41"
112 Sean Yates Irl à 2h15’20"
113 Michel Dernies Bel à 2h15’29"
114 Raoul Alcala Mex à 2h15’53"
115 Jaime Vilamajo Esp à 2h16’41"
116 Frank Hoste Bel à 2h17’06"
117 Jesus Hernandez-Ubeda Esp à 2h17’26"
118 André Chappuis Fra à 2h17’36"
119 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke Bel à 2h17’58"
120 Alex Stieda Can à 2h19’47"
121 José-Luis Laguia Esp à 2h19’48"
122 Rudy Dhaenens Bel à 2h19’58"
123 Marc Gomez Fra à 2h21’13"
124 Alain Bondue Fra à 2h22’03"
125 Eric Vanderaerden Bel à 2h22’30"
126 Antonio Esparza Esp à 2h22’45"
127 Guido Winterberg Sui à 2h27’26"
128 Pierangelo Bincoletto Ita à 2h27’28"
129 Jozef Lieckens Bel à 2h29’21"
130 Francis Castaing Fra à 2h41’56"
131 Paul Kimmage Irl à 2h44’06"
132 Ennio Salvador Ita à 2h55’51"