Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 2002 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Pos. Coureur Nat. Equipe Temps
1 Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 82h05’12"
2 Joseba Beloki ESP Once à 00h07’17"
3 Raimondas Rumsas LIT Lampre à 00h08’17"
4 Santiago Botero COL Kelme à 00h13’10"
5 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano ESP Once à 00h13’54"
6 José Azevedo POR Once à 00h15’44"
7 Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com à 00h16’05"
8 Levy Leipheimer USA Rabobank à 00h17’11"
9 Roberto Heras ESP US Postal à 00h17’12"
10 Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC à 00h19’05"
11 Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo à 00h19’18"
12 Michaël Boogerd HOL Rabobank à 00h20’33"
13 David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis à 00h21’08"
14 Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis à 00h27’51"
15 Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC à 00h28’36"
16 Richard Virenque FRA Domo-Farm Frites à 00h28’42"
17 Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour à 00h29’51"
18 Unai Osa ESP iBanesto.com à 00h30’17"
19 Nicolas Vogondy FRA Fdjeux.com à 00h32’44"
20 Nicki Sorensen DAN Team CSC à 00h32’56"
21 Andrei Kivilev KAZ Cofidis à 00h33’41"
22 José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal à 00h36’43"
23 Ivan Gotti ITA Alessio à 00h40’16"
24 Dariusz Baranowski POL iBanesto.com à 00h43’04"
25 Dario Frigo ITA Vini Caldirola à 00h43’15"
26 Laurent Brochard FRA Jean Delatour à 00h44’02"
27 Beat Zberg SUI Rabobank à 00h44’29"
28 Axel Merckx BEL Domo-Farm Frites à 00h45’39"
29 José-Enrique Gutierrez ESP Kelme à 00h50’59"
30 Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R Prévoyance à 00h51’52"
31 Jorg Jaksche ALL Once à 00h56’05"
32 Jean-Cyril Robin FRA Fdjeux.com à 00h57’35"
33 Marcos Serrano ESP Once à 01h00’52"
34 Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour à 01h07’00"
35 Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto à 01h07’50"
36 Sylvain Chavanel FRA Bonjour à 01h09’26"
37 Bobby Julich USA Telekom à 01h13’11"
38 Isidro Nozal ESP Once à 01h13’27"
39 Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel à 01h15’39"
40 Volodomir Gustov UKR Fassa Bortolo à 01h17’26"
41 Inigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R Prévoyance à 01h17’37"
42 Laurent Jalabert FRA Team CSC à 01h17’48"
43 Piotr Wadecki POL Domo-Farm Frites à 01h18’12"
44 Miguel Martinez FRA Mapei à 01h18’42"
45 Wladimir Belli ITA Fassa Bortolo à 01h19’41"
46 Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel à 01h20’08"
47 Marzio Bruseghin ITA iBanesto.com à 01h26’57"
48 Udo Bolts ALL Telekom à 01h29’32"
49 Inigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis à 01h29’59"
50 Mario Aerts BEL Lotto à 01h31’17"
51 Grischa Niermann ALL Rabobank à 01h33’03"
52 Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour à 01h35’38"
53 Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC à 01h39’42"
54 Marco Velo ITA Fassa Bortolo à 01h39’46"
55 Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis à 01h40’52"
56 Kevin Livingston USA Telekom à 01h44’51"
57 Santiago Blanco ESP iBanesto.com à 01h45’09"
58 Vjatceslav Ekimov RUS US Postal à 01h45’51"
59 George Hincapie USA US Postal à 01h47’35"
60 David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel à 01h48’19"
61 Floyd Landis USA US Postal à 01h48’31"
62 Laszlo Bodrogi HON Mapei à 01h50’05"
63 Gerhard Trampusch AUT Mapei à 01h51’30"
64 Serhiy Honchar UKR Fassa Bortolo à 01h52’59"
65 Tomas Konecny RTC Domo-Farm Frites à 01h53’26"
66 Cristian Moreni ITA Alessio à 01h54’17"
67 Frédéric Bessy FRA Crédit Agricole à 01h58’58"
68 David Millar ECO Cofidis à 01h59’51"
69 Pavel Padrnos RTC US Postal à 02h03’10"
70 Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Vini Caldirola à 02h03’46"
71 Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R Prévoyance à 02h04’50"
72 Rolf Aldag ALL Telekom à 02h04’56"
73 Victor Hugo Pena COL US Postal à 02h05’24"
74 Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre à 02h05’55"
75 Gianluca Bortolami ITA Vini Caldirola à 02h06’57"
76 Mikel Pradera ESP Once à 02h07’00"
77 Stuart O’Grady AUS Crédit Agricole à 02h07’02"
78 Abraham Olano ESP Once à 02h08’25"
79 Bingen Fernandez ESP Cofidis à 02h08’29"
80 Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom à 02h09’26"
81 Serguei Ivanov RUS Fassa Bortolo à 02h10’07"
82 Erik Zabel ALL Telekom à 02h10’33"
83 Sandy Casar FRA Fdjeux.com à 02h12’22"
84 David Latasa ESP iBanesto.com à 02h13’01"
85 Franck Renier FRA Bonjour à 02h15’08"
86 Christophe Mengin FRA Fdjeux.com à 02h16’47"
87 Jérôme Pineau FRA Bonjour à 02h18’24"
88 Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel à 02h18’27"
89 Benoît Joachim LUX US Postal à 02h19’27"
90 Anthony Morin FRA Crédit Agricole à 02h19’55"
91 Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank à 02h20’30"
92 Guennadi Mikhailov RUS Lotto à 02h20’39"
93 Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com à 02h21’31"
94 Addy Engels HOL Rabobank à 02h21’37"
95 Javier Pascual-Rodriguez ESP iBanesto.com à 02h22’11"
96 Emmanuel Magnien FRA Bonjour à 02h22’39"
97 Robert Hunter AFS Mapei à 02h25’32"
98 Thierry Loder FRA AG2R Prévoyance à 02h25’35"
99 Steffen Wesemann ALL Telekom à 02h30’21"
100 Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour à 02h31’03"
101 Gian-Matteo Fagnini ITA Telekom à 02h32’00"
102 Jérôme Bernard FRA Jean Delatour à 02h32’19"
103 Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R Prévoyance à 02h33’13"
104 Danilo Hondo ALL Telekom à 02h34’21"
105 Serge Baguet BEL Lotto à 02h34’24"
106 Andrea Tafi ITA Mapei à 02h34’34"
107 Pedro Horrillo ESP Mapei à 02h35’32"
108 Ludo Dierckxsens BEL Lampre à 02h38’44"
109 Bradley McGee AUS Fdjeux.com à 02h39’02"
110 Jens Voigt ALL Crédit Agricole à 02h39’35"
111 Francisco Cabello ESP Kelme à 02h40’13"
112 Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole à 02h40’43"
113 Cyril Dessel FRA Jean Delatour à 02h41’24"
114 Franck Bouyer FRA Bonjour à 02h41’42"
115 Stéphane Auge FRA Jean Delatour à 02h43’14"
116 Constantino Zaballa ESP Kelme à 02h44’30"
117 Walter Bénéteau FRA Bonjour à 02h45’15"
118 Raivis Belohvosciks LET Lampre à 02h46’30"
119 Andrea Brognara ITA Alessio à 02h47’10"
120 Paul Van Hyfte BEL Team CSC à 02h49’20"
121 Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo à 02h49’22"
122 José-Vicente Garcia-Acosta ESP iBanesto.com à 02h52’44"
123 Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis à 02h55’10"
124 Enrico Cassani ITA Domo-Farm Frites à 02h55’24"
125 Jakob Piil DAN Team CSC à 02h55’32"
126 Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto à 03h00’01"
127 Baden Cooke AUS Fdjeux.com à 03h00’22"
128 Martin Hvastija SLO Alessio à 03h00’38"
129 Leon Van Bon HOL Domo-Farm Frites à 03h02’46"
130 Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto à 03h03’30"
131 Jan Svorada RTC Lampre m.t.
132 Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo à 03h04’07"
133 Bram De Groot HOL Rabobank à 03h04’44"
134 José Angel Vidal ESP Kelme à 03h06’37"
135 Mauro Radaelli ITA Vini Caldirola à 03h06’43"
136 Erik Dekker HOL Rabobank à 03h07’56"
137 Servais Knaven HOL Domo-Farm Frites à 03h09’57"
138 Rubens Bertogliati SUI Lampre à 03h10’10"
139 Massimo Apollonio ITA Vini Caldirola à 03h10’11"
140 Alessandro Cortinovis ITA Lampre à 03h11’10"
141 Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel à 03h11’18"
142 Gorka Arrizabalaga ESP Euskaltel à 03h12’45"
143 Eddy Seigneur FRA Jean Delatour à 03h12’49"
144 Christophe Agnolutto FRA AG2R Prévoyance à 03h13’15"
145 Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto à 03h14’14"
146 Karsten Kroon HOL Rabobank à 03h14’51"
147 Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole à 03h15’10"
148 Anthony Langella FRA Crédit Agricole à 03h16’54"
149 Davide Casarotto ITA Alessio à 03h16’56"
150 Stéphane Bergès FRA AG2R Prévoyance à 03h20’44"
151 Damien Nazon FRA Bonjour à 03h22’25"
152 Arvis Piziks LET Team CSC à 03h34’57"
153 Igor Flores ESP Euskaltel à 03h35’52