Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1954 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Louison BOBET Fra 140h06’05"
2 Ferdi Kübler Sui à 15’49"
3 Fritz Schaer Sui à 21’46"
4 Jean Dotto Fra à 28’21"
5 Jean Malléjac Fra à 31’38"
6 Stan Ockers Bel à 36’02"
7 Louis Bergaud Fra à 37’55"
8 Vincent Vitetta Fra à 41’14"
9 Jean Brankart Bel à 42’08"
10 Gilbert Bauvin Fra à 42’21"
11 Nello Lauredi Fra à 42’42"
12 Carlo Clerici Sui à 56’36"
13 Apo Lazarides Fra à 1h04’03"
14 Jan Nolten Hol à 1h04’15"
15 François Mahé Fra à 1h09’03"
16 Wim Van Est Hol à 1h09’13"
17 Gerrit Voorting Hol à 1h10’20"
18 Bernardo Ruiz Esp à 1h11’28"
19 Antonin Rolland Fra à 1h12’20"
20 Jan Van Breenen Hol à 1h19’10"
21 Marcel De Mulder Bel à 1h21’08"
22 Richard Van Genechten Bel à 1h24’58"
23 Lucien Teisseire Fra à 1h28’52"
24 Lucien Lazarides Fra à 1h31’53"
25 Federico Bahamontes Esp à 1h37’42"
26 Adolphe Deledda Fra à 1h39’46"
27 Jean Forestier Fra à 1h43’48"
28 Maurice Quentin Fra à 1h45’24"
29 Alex Close Bel à 1h56’00"
30 Willy Kemp Lux à 2h03’21"
31 Francesco Alomar Esp à 2h15’02"
32 Dominique Forlini Fra à 2h18’36"
33 Jean Le Guilly Fra à 2h19’48"
34 René De Smet Bel à 2h28’39"
35 Raymond Hoorelbeke Fra à 2h29’44"
36 Alfred De Bruyne Bel à 2h32’01"
37 Andrea Trobat Esp à 2h45’10"
38 Raoul Remy Fra à 2h47’04"
39 Georges Meunier Fra à 2h49’53"
40 Jacques Vivier Fra à 2h50’21"
41 Robert Varnajo Fra à 2h55’51"
42 Joseph Mirando Fra à 2h56’18"
43 Emilio Rodriguez Esp à 2h57’18"
44 José Perez Esp à 2h59’45"
45 Manuel Rodriguez Esp à 3h03’25"
46 Jean-Marie Cieleska Fra à 3h06’27"
47 Henk Faanhof Hol à 3h09’48"
48 Jean Carle Fra à 3h17’18"
49 André Darrigade Fra à 3h17’56"
50 Remo Pianezzi Sui à 3h19’56"
51 Stanislas Bober Fra à 3h21’02"
52 René Privat Fra à 3h22’31"
53 Marcel Guitard Fra à 3h23’58"
54 Salvador Botella Esp à 3h27’00"
55 Francesco Masip Esp à 3h28’59"
56 Emilio Croci-Torti Sui à 3h33’20"
57 Eugène Telotte Fra à 3h37’41"
58 Alfred Tonello Fra à 3h38’18"
59 Pierre Molineris Fra à 4h09’27"
60 Georges Gilles Fra à 4h15’05"
61 Francis Siguenza Fra à 4h15’09"
62 Marcel Dussault Fra à 4h17’45"
63 Albert Bouvet Fra à 4h20’06"
64 Marcel Hendrickx Bel à 4h36’29"
65 Emile Guerinel Fra à 4h40’50"
66 Jean Bellay Fra à 4h44’56"
67 Philippe Agut Fra à 4h47’21"
68 Kurt Schneider All à 5h50’12"
69 Marcel Dierkens Lux à 6h07’29"