Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1952 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Fausto COPPI Ita en 151h57’20"
2 Stan Ockers Bel à 28’17"
3 Bernardo Ruiz Esp à 34’38"
4 Gino Bartali Ita à 35’25"
5 Jean Robic Fra à 35’36"
6 Fiorenzo Magni Ita à 38’25"
7 Alex Close Bel à 38’32"
8 Jean Dotto Fra à 48’01"
9 Andrea Carrea Ita à 50’20"
10 Antonio Gelabert Esp à 58’16"
11 Raphaël Geminiani Fra à 1h02’47"
12 Gottfried Weilenmann Sui à 1h04’19"
13 Alois De Hertog Bel à 1h07’15"
14 Edward Van Ende Bel à 1h17’37"
15 Jan Nolten Hol à 1h30’34"
16 Jean Goldschmit Lux à 1h49’47"
17 Wim Van Est Hol à 1h50’54"
18 Marcel Zelasco Fra-Alg à 1h51’02"
19 Nello Lauredi Fra à 1h59’43"
20 Vincent Vitetta Fra à 2h01’17"
21 Antonin Rolland Fra à 2h02’38"
22 Gerrit Voorting Hol à 2h07’22"
23 Jose Serra Esp à 2h08’32"
24 Adolphe Deledda Fra à 2h09’44"
25 Wout Wagtmans Hol à 2h09’45"
26 Jean Le Guilly Fra à 2h20’09"
27 Franco Franchi Ita à 2h24’16"
28 André Rosseel Bel à 2h29’59"
29 Maurice Neyt Bel à 2h34’31"
30 Francisco Masip Esp à 2h41’18"
31 Jacques Marinelli Fra à 2h44’42"
32 Gilbert Bauvin Fra à 2h47’21"
33 Jean Mallejac Fra à 2h48’03"
34 Maurice Quentin Fra à 2h49’26"
35 Luciano Pezzi Ita à 2h49’57"
36 Georges Decaux Fra à 2h50’35"
37 Raoul Remy Fra à 2h51’56"
38 Roger Decock Bel à 2h52’16"
39 Ahmed Kebaili Fra-Alg à 2h52’48"
40 Jacky Renaud Fra à 2h53’01"
41 Mario Baroni Ita à 2h53’09"
42 Andres Trobat Esp à 2h53’48"
43 Lucien Lazarides Fra à 2h54’24"
44 Siro Bianchi Fra à 2h59’06"
45 Jean De Gribaldy Fra à 3h02’26"
46 Giovanni Corrieri Ita à 3h03’05"
47 Jose Gil Esp à 3h06’01"
48 Eugène Telotte Fra à 3h14’39"
49 Jacques Vivier Fra à 3h15’21"
50 Walter Diggelmann Sui à 3h21’34"
51 Ettore Milano Ita à 3h28’04"
52 Carlo Lafranchi Sui à 3h28’42"
53 Thijs Roks Hol à 3h29’05"
54 Marcel Fernandez Fra-Alg à 3h30’54"
55 Pierre Pardoen Fra à 3h34’31"
56 Alfredo Martini Ita à 3h37’32"
57 Johnny Goedert Lux à 3h38’19"
58 Fiorenzo Crippa Ita à 3h40’46"
59 Lucien Teisseire Fra à 3h40’56"
60 Hans Dekkers Hol à 3h41’55"
61 Roger Rossinelli Fra à 3h42’46"
62 Giulio Bresci Ita à 3h50’34"
63 Bernard Gauthier Fra à 3h57’16"
64 Robert Bonnaventure Fra à 4h02’18"
65 Joseph Mirando Ita à 4h06’33"
66 Paul Giguet Fra à 4h08’35"
67 René Rotta Fra à 4h08’58"
68 Jean Bertaina Fra à 4h09’30"
69 Hein Van Breenen Hol à 4h18’54"
70 Tino Sabbadini Fra à 4h34’34"
71 Adolphe Pezzuli Fra à 4h41’59"
72 Heinrich Spuhler Sui à 4h45’51"
73 Jean Delahaye Fra à 4h58’32"
74 Raymond Scardin Fra à 4h59’48"
75 André Bernard Fra à 5h19’19"
76 Henk Faanhof Hol à 5h21’13"
77 Vincent Soler Fra-Alg à 7h11’36"
78 Henri Paret Fra à 7h15’09"