Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1951 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Hugo KOBLET Sui en 142h20’14"
2 Raphaël Géminiani Fra à 22’00"
3 Lucien Lazarides Fra à 24’16"
4 Gino Bartali Ita à 29’09"
5 Stan Ockers Bel à 32’53"
6 Pierre Barbotin Fra à 36’40"
7 Fiorenzo Magni Ita à 39’14"
8 Gilbert Bauvin Fra à 45’53"
9 Bernardo Ruiz Esp à 45’55"
10 Fausto Coppi Ita à 46’51"
11 Nello Lauredi Fra à 57’19"
12 Bim Diederich Lux à 59’29"
13 Marcel De Mulder Bel à 1h04’18"
14 Edward Van Ende Bel à 1h07’18"
15 Serafino Biagioni Ita à 1h08’52"
16 Georges Meunier Fra à 1h13’36"
17 Roger Decock Bel à 1h13’57"
18 Marcel Verschueren Bel à 1h14’36"
19 Pierre Cogan Fra à 1h15’30"
20 Louison Bobet Fra à 1h24’09"
21 Jean-Marie Goasmat Fra à 1h31’27"
22 Aloïs De Hertog Bel à 1h35’04"
23 Jean Dotto Fra à 1h36’23"
24 Georges Aeschlimann Sui à 1h39’45"
25 André Rosseel Bel à 1h42’22"
26 Bernard Gauthier Fra à 1h51’09"
27 Jean Robic Fra à 1h55’35"
28 Hans Sommer Sui à 1h58’47"
29 Franco Franchi Ita à 1h59’13"
30 Roger Lévêque Fra à 2h01’51"
31 Lucien Teisseire Fra à 2h08’05"
32 Adolphe Deledda Fra à 2h09’29"
33 Vincent Vitetta Fra à 2h09’45"
34 Paul Giguet Fra à 2h12’23"
35 Marcel Huber Sui à 2h13’36"
36 Pierre Brambilla Fra à 2h18’29"
37 Louis Deprez Fra à 2h25’44"
38 Andrea Carrea Ita à 2h28’01"
39 Roger Buchonnet Fra à 2h31’33"
40 Armand Baeyens Bel à 2h34’04"
41 Edouard Muller Fra à 2h39’02"
42 Hilaire Couvreur Bel à 2h47’01"
43 Germain Derijcke Bel à 2h47’16"
44 Manolo Rodriguez Esp à 2h49’29"
45 Louis Caput Fra à 2h53’38"
46 André Labeylie Fra à 2h54’06"
47 Joseph Mirando Fra à 2h58’29"
48 Luciano Pezzi Ita à 2h58’38"
49 Joseph Morvan Fra à 2h59’11"
50 Gottfried Weilenmann Sui à 3h01’15"
51 Gino Sciardis Fra à 3h09’00"
52 Ettore Milano Ita à 3h11’03"
53 Angelo Colinelli Fra à 3h11’58"
54 Virgilio Salimbeni Ita à 3h12’23"
55 Willy Kemp Lux à 3h19’02"
56 Jean Baldassari Fra à 3h20’40"
57 Roger Walkowiak Fra à 3h21’30"
58 Dalmacio Langarica Esp à 3h24’24"
59 Francisco Masip Esp à 3h40’13"
60 Leo Weilenmann Sui à 3h48’32"
61 Jean Gueguen Fra à 3h49’47"
62 Aloïs Van Steenkiste Bel à 3h56’05"
63 Jean Carle Fra à 4h08’53"
64 Emile Baffert Fra à 4h45’26"
65 Manuel Mayen Fra-Alg à 4h56’59"
66 Abdel Kader Zaaf Fra-Alg à 4h58’18"