Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1970 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Eddy Merckx Bel en 119h31’49"
2 Joop Zoetemelk Hol à 12’41"
3 Gosta Pettersson Sue à 15’54"
4 Martin Vandenbossche Bel à 18’53"
5 Marinus Wagtmans Hol à 19’54"
6 Lucien Van Impe Bel à 20’34"
7 Raymond Poulidor Fra à 20’35"
8 Antoon Houbrechts Bel à 21’34"
9 Francisco Galdos Esp à 21’45"
10 Georges Pintens Bel à 23’23"
11 Raymond Delisle Fra à 23’59"
12 Franco Balmamion Ita à 25’10"
13 Italo Zilioli Ita à 26’17"
14 Joaquim Agostinho Por à 26’52"
15 Luis Zubero Esp à 28’11"
16 Willy Van Neste Bel à 29’17"
17 Lucien Aimar Fra à 29’22"
18 Wladimiro Panizza Ita à 31’02"
19 Johnny Schleck Lux à 32’19"
20 Andres Gandarias Esp à 35’22"
21 Jean Dumont Fra à 47’28"
22 Bernard Vifian Sui à 50’05"
23 Francisco Gabica Esp à 50’18"
24 Roger Swerts Bel à 52’56"
25 Aurelio Gonzalez Esp à 55’57"
26 Jan Janssen Hol à 56’29"
27 Henri Rabaute Fra à 58’47"
28 Primo Mori Ita à 59’39"
29 Walter Godefroot Bel à 1h02’36"
30 Jozef Huysmans Bel à 1h05’24"
31 Luis Ocana Esp à 1h06’59"
32 Evert Dolman Hol à 1h10’19"
33 Bernard Labourdette Fra à 1h11’22"
34 Vicente Lopez-Carril Esp à 1h12’21"
35 Bernard Thévenet Fra à 1h13’25"
36 Tomas Pettersson Sue à 1h13’28"
37 Rolf Wolfshohl All à 1h15’38"
38 Edy Schutz Lux à 1h16’05"
39 Guerrino Tosello Ita à 1h16’43"
40 Alain Vasseur Fra à 1h17’24"
41 Robert Bouloux Fra à 1h18’21"
42 Pierre Gautier Fra à 1h18’34"
43 Ronald De Witte Bel à 1h19’56"
44 Jos Van der Vleuten Hol à 1h22’46"
45 Harry Steevens Hol à 1h23’21"
46 Jozef Spruyt Bel à 1h26’30"
47 Gérard Vianen Hol à 1h27’04"
48 Albert Van Vlierberghe Bel à 1h31’05"
49 Giacinto Santambrogio Ita à 1h33’53"
50 Joseph Bruyère Bel à 1h34’12"
51 Walter Ricci Fra à 1h35’59"
52 Christian Raymond Fra à 1h36’27"
53 Franco Mori Ita à 1h37’12"
54 André Poppe Bel à 1h38’27"
55 Mario Anni Ita à 1h38’49"
56 José-Antonio Gonzalez-Linares Esp à 1h39’01"
57 Jos Deschoenmaecker Bel à 1h40’17"
58 Jean-Pierre Parenteau Fra à 1h41’07"
59 Mogens Frey Dan à 1h41’10"
60 Attilio Benfatto Ita à 1h45’31"
61 Maurice Izier Fra à 1h47’26"
62 Cyrille Guimard Fra à 1h50’11"
63 Marino Basso Ita à 1h52’35"
64 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume Fra à 1h53’01"
65 Eddy Reyniers Bel à 1h55’12"
66 Gabriel Mascaro Esp à 1h55’18"
67 Daniel Van Rijckeghem Bel à 1h56’44"
68 Victor Van Schil Bel à 2h00’04"
69 Gérard David Bel à 2h02’55"
70 José Catieau Fra à 2h09’34"
71 Pietro Guerra Ita à 2h10’07"
72 Raymond Riotte Fra à 2h10’54"
73 Giancarlo Polidori Ita à 2h11’57"
74 Nemesio Jimenez Esp à 2h12’26"
75 Frans Mintjens Bel à 2h13’15"
76 Pierre Martelozzo Fra à 2h19’59"
77 Roland Berland Fra à 2h20’28"
78 Harm Ottenbros Hol à 2h20’52"
79 Michel Perin Fra à 2h21’33"
80 Jan Van Katwijk Hol à 2h22’06"
81 Eddy Beugels Hol à 2h22’50"
82 Jean-Pierre Genet Fra à 2h26’22"
83 Jean-Marie Leblanc Fra à 2h28’03"
84 Georges Chappe Fra à 2h30’30"
85 Michel Coulon Bel à 2h31’35"
86 Cees Zoontjens Hol à 2h32’26"
87 Etienne Antheunis Bel à 2h33’05"
88 Pieter Nassen Bel à 2h33’17"
89 Willy In’t Ven Bel à 2h34’27"
90 Domingo Perurena Esp à 2h41’57"
91 Marc Lievens Bel à 2h44’52"
92 Cees Rentmeester Hol à 2h47’07"
93 Romano Tumellero Ita à 2h50’40"
94 René De Bie Bel à 2h58’50"
95 Sylvain Vasseur Fra à 3h02’01"
96 Luciano Dalla Bona Ita à 3h19’56"
97 Pierre Ghisellini Fra à 3h21’49"
98 Jaak De Boever Bel à 3h22’04"
99 Adriano Durante Ita à 3h29’47"
100 Frits Hoogerheide Hol à 3h52’12"