Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1955 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Louison Bobet Fra en 130h29’26"
2 Jean Brankart Bel à 4’53"
3 Charly Gaul Lux à 11’30"
4 Pasquale Fornara Ita à 12’44"
5 Antonin Rolland Fra à 13’18"
6 Raphaël Geminiani Fra à 15’01"
7 Giancarlo Astrua Ita à 18’13"
8 Stan Ockers Bel à 27’13"
9 Alex Close Bel à 31’10"
10 François Mahé Fra à 36’27"
11 Maurice Quentin Fra à 36’52"
12 Agostino Coletto Ita à 39’14"
13 Raymond Impanis Bel à 46’03"
14 Jean Bobet Fra à 1h00’05"
15 Wim Van Est Hol à 1h04’50"
16 Vincent Vitetta Fra à 1h05’18"
17 Alfred De Bruyne Bel à 1h05’29"
18 Gilbert Bauvin Fra à 1h09’58"
19 Wout Wagtmans Hol à 1h10’16"
20 Jesus Lorono Esp à 1h19’25"
21 Jan Nolten Hol à 1h21’45"
22 Bernardo Ruiz Esp à 1h25’48"
23 Bruno Monti Ita à 1h36’21"
24 Claude Colette Fra à 1h40’01"
25 Alessandro Fantini Ita à 1h44’45"
26 Miguel Poblet Esp à 1h45’30"
27 Hein Van Breenen Hol à 1h49’49"
28 Jan Adriaensens Bel à 1h57’09"
29 Brian Robinson Gbr à 1h57’10"
30 Pietro Giudici Ita à 1h58’18"
31 Raymond Hoorelbeke Fra à 2h00’46"
32 Jean Forestier Fra à 2h09’20"
33 Ugo Anzile Fra à 2h10’40"
34 Luciano Pezzi Ita à 2h13’30"
35 Jean Stablinski Fra à 2h23’47"
36 Daan De Groot Hol à 2h24’58"
37 Gunther Pankoke All à 2h28’15"
38 Jean Dacquay Fra à 2h28’43"
39 Apo Lazarides Fra à 2h30’52"
40 Danilo Barozzi Ita à 2h31’36"
41 Jos Hinsen Hol à 2h31’16"
42 Rino Benedetti Ita à 2h36’25"
43 Georges Gay Fra à 2h36’33"
44 Francis Siguenza Fra à 2h38’46"
45 Lucien Teisseire Fra à 2h41’07"
46 Bernard Gauthier Fra à 2h52’43"
47 Jean-Marie Cieleska Fra à 2h54’29"
48 Hans Hollenstein Sui à 2h55’39"
49 André Darrigade Fra à 2h57’33"
50 Kurt Schneider Aut à 3h02’51"
51 Roger Buchonnet Fra à 3h03’06"
52 Philippe Agut Fra à 3h05’57"
53 Jacky Bovay Sui à 3h07’41"
54 Louis Caput Fra à 3h07’54"
55 Rik Van Steenbergen Bel à 3h10’51"
56 Nicola Barone Fra à 3h12’24"
57 Gabriel Company Esp à 3h18’34"
58 Lucien Lazarides Fra à 3h22’29"
59 René Genin Fra à 3h39’07"
60 Willy Kemp Lux à 3h49’23"
61 Max Schellenberg Sui à 3h54’11"
62 Pierre Ruby Fra à 4h02’52"
63 Max Cohen Fra à 4h05’40"
64 Russell Mockridge Aus à 4h14’46"
65 José Mateo Esp à 4h26’34"
66 Armand Di Caro Fra à 4h32’23"
67 Ernst Rudolf Sui à 4h34’05"
68 Henri Sitek Fra à 5h06’56"
69 Tony Hoar Gbr à 6h06’01"